NFL Week 6
  • SEA @ DEN Thu 6:15pm MT
  • HOU @ JAX Sun 7:30am MT
  • CHI @ ATL Sun 11:00am MT
  • BAL @ CLE Sun 11:00am MT
  • TEN @ IND Sun 11:00am MT
  • NYJ @ NE Sun 11:00am MT
  • NO @ NYG Sun 11:00am MT
  • CAR @ PHI Sun 11:00am MT
  • PIT @ TB Sun 11:00am MT
  • ARI @ LAR Sun 2:05pm MT
  • LAC @ KC Sun 2:25pm MT
  • BUF @ LV Sun 2:25pm MT
  • DAL @ GB Sun 6:20pm MT
  • WSH @ SF Mon 6:15pm MT
Playoff Picture
  • AFC 1 KC 4-0   2 BAL 4-1   3 JAX 4-1   4 BUF 4-1   5 NE 3-2   6 DEN 3-2   7 LV 3-2
  • NFC 1 SF 5-0   2 MIN 5-0   3 NYG 3-1-1   4 CAR 2-2   5 GB 3-2   6 DET 3-2   7 CHI 3-2
Stat Leaders
  • Pass YDS M. Stafford LAR 1572 · J. Goff DET 1485 · J. Love GB 1408
  • Rush YDS B. Robinson ATL 580 · K. Walker III KC 537 · J. Cook III BUF 532
  • Rec YDS J. Smith-Njigba SEA 583 · C. Olave NO 537 · C. Lamb DAL 507
  • Pass TD B. Purdy SF 13 · K. Cousins LV 12 · J. Goff DET 12
  • Rush TD J. Allen BUF 8 · D. Henry BAL 7 · J. Gibbs DET 7
  • Rec TD J. Smith-Njigba SEA 7 · C. Watson GB 6 · A. St. Brown DET 5
  • Catches T. McBride ARI 42 · C. Lamb DAL 39 · C. Olave NO 39
  • Sacks W. Anderson Jr. HOU 8 · G. Rousseau BUF 6 · D. Turner MIN 6
  • INT B. Murphy Jr. MIN 3 · X. McKinney GB 3 · J. Holland NYG 3
Lines
  • Lines via DraftKings. For entertainment. No wagering here.
  • SEA @ DEN SEA -2.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML SEA -148 / DEN +124
  • HOU @ JAX JAX -2.5 · O/U 42.5 · ML HOU +120 / JAX -142
  • CHI @ ATL CHI -1.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML CHI -115 / ATL -105
  • BAL @ CLE BAL -3.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML BAL -205 / CLE +170
  • TEN @ IND IND -7 · O/U 44.5 · ML TEN +270 / IND -340
  • NYJ @ NE NE -7.5 · O/U 43.5 · ML NYJ +260 / NE -325
  • NO @ NYG NO -1.5 · O/U 45.5 · ML NO -112 / NYG -108
  • CAR @ PHI CAR -3.5 · O/U 38.5 · ML CAR -185 / PHI +154
  • PIT @ TB PIT -2.5 · O/U 39.5 · ML PIT -148 / TB +124
  • ARI @ LAR LAR -12.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML ARI +600 / LAR -900
  • LAC @ KC KC -8.5 · O/U 41.5 · ML LAC +370 / KC -485
  • BUF @ LV BUF -4.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML BUF -225 / LV +185
  • DAL @ GB GB -1.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML DAL +100 / GB -120
  • WSH @ SF SF -7.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML WSH +330 / SF -425
Garbage Takes Fantasy League
Guest Click to Login
Navigation
  • Home
  • This Season
    • Standings
    • Schedule & Results
    • King of the Hill
    • Weekly Teams
    • Power Rankings
    • Week in Review
    • Luck Index
    • Bench Shame
    • Recaps
  • Garbage Takes
  • The Wire
  • League History
    • Championship History
    • Managers
    • Head-to-Head
    • Record Book
    • Awards
    • Achievements
    • Hall of Fame
    • Seasons Archive
    • Season Wrapped
    • Moments
  • Drafts & Trades
    • Draft History
    • Draft Capital
    • Trades
    • Dynasty Values
    • Trade Trees
  • NFL
    • NFL Standings
    • NFL Schedule
  • Rules & Voting
    • Constitution
    • Proposals & Voting
  • Calendar
  • How-To Guides
  • Login
  • Forgot Password

2024 Power Rankings

20262025202420232022

Power Lines

The rise and fall, week to week. Tap a manager to trace their line (up to three at a time).

W14
Show the chart as a table
Power rank by week, 2024.
ManagerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)15556587799888
Steve22111121121111
Gibb31232212212222
Jake43477744554444
Rudy58644433335556
Cody667888109987675
Eric74323356666767
Manuel8108656910101010111111
Anthony99119101068878999
Ronald10119109975443333
Luke1112121112121212121212121212
Jackson127101211111111111111101010

Week 14

  • Wk 1
  • Wk 2
  • Wk 3
  • Wk 4
  • Wk 5
  • Wk 6
  • Wk 7
  • Wk 8
  • Wk 9
  • Wk 10
  • Wk 11
  • Wk 12
  • Wk 13
  • Wk 14
Through Week 14. Ranked on the power score. Tiers break on the adjusted score. Ties count half a win.
# Manager Record All-Play PF Power Luck Adjusted Last 3
Tier 1
1
no change
S
SteveRoadwarrior
9-5 126-28 2,916.7 239.1 -7.3 246.4 243.8 #1
Tier 2
2
no change
G
GibbBand Wagon Ass Eaters
12-2 117-37 2,833.1 233.6 0.0 233.6 243.6 #2
Tier 3
3
no change
R
RonaldHuge Fucking Cock
10-4 93-61 2,552.3 206.5 0.0 206.5 228.4 #5
4
no change
J
JakeHit and Ruggs
10-4 101-53 2,625.3 205.0 0.0 205.0 242.7 #3
5
2 up
CodyAss Clowns
6-8 87-67 2,506.7 202.3 -13.1 215.4 231.1 #4
Tier 4
6
1 down
R
RudyIR sleepers
8-6 81-73 2,400.1 195.2 0.0 195.2 184.0 #8
Tier 5
7
1 down
E
EricDesperado
6-8 70-84 2,319.7 186.3 0.0 186.3 167.3 #9
Tier 6
8
no change
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)Ju-Tang Clan
6-8 67-87 2,317.6 184.7 +11.3 173.4 193.3 #7
Tier 7
9
no change
A
AnthonyMadolla
7-7 57-97 2,200.5 175.8 +31.5 144.3 157.7 #10
10
no change
J
JacksonTheNabersTouchedMyPenix
5-9 55-99 2,159.7 169.3 0.0 169.3 213.5 #6
Tier 8
11
no change
M
ManuelFields of dreams
4-10 48-106 2,015.8 156.9 +6.9 150.0 140.7 #11
Tier 9
12
no change
L
LukeJank boteko
1-13 22-132 1,808.2 132.2 -8.6 140.7 127.3 #12

How It Works

Cody's formula, run after every Sleeper sync:

Power = (avg PF × 6 + (high + low) × 2 + win % × 400) ÷ 10

  • Win % is head-to-head only. Median wins don't count.
  • Luck = (wins − weeks you beat the median) × (1 − all-play %) × 10. Positive means you won more than your scores earned.
  • Adjusted = power − luck. Tiers break where a team falls more than about 4.5% below the team above it.
  • Last 3 is the same formula over the last three weeks only.

The blurbs are the commissioner's.

Weekly Awards

Garbage King Wk 17
Steve
The Most Unlucky Guy in the World Wk 14
Cody
Tighty Whities Wk 13
Jackson
One-Two Punch Wk 12
Jake
Cookies Wk 11
Gibb
Bad Beat Wk 10
Cody
Blow Out Wk 9
Eric
Nice Hands Wk 8
Steve
The Flex Wk 7
Steve
Photo Finish Wk 6
Gibb
The Sheriff Wk 5
Steve
Lucky Duck Wk 4
Anthony
Beast Mode Wk 3
Jake
Match Up Blues Wk 2
Cody
Bench Warmer Wk 1
Steve
Collapse
The Locker Room
2026 · Week 6

Log in to see your matchup, your King of the Hill status and what's waiting on you.

Log in

Rivalry Watch

Week 6 matchup · all-time series
Jake 32 Gibb
5 meetings.
The full history

Playoff Seeds

  1. Cody DIV10-0 (5-0)
  2. Steve DIV8-2 (5-0)
  3. Gibb8-2 (3-2)
  4. Jackson6-4 (3-2)
Total record with the weekly median game, head to head in parentheses. Division leaders seed first.
Full standings

King of the Hill

7/ 12still standing after Week 5
Strike tracker

Off the Wire

  • Three strikes: Ronald is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).
  • Jake falls off the Hill in Week 5.
  • Three strikes: Matthew is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).

Next Up

Trade Deadline (Week 11)
Thu, Nov 19 ·
Open in Sleeper (new tab) How-To Guides Constitution Calendar
COPYRIGHT © 2026
Website Created by Sagentic Web Design