NFL Week 6
  • SEA @ DEN Thu 6:15pm MT
  • HOU @ JAX Sun 7:30am MT
  • CHI @ ATL Sun 11:00am MT
  • BAL @ CLE Sun 11:00am MT
  • TEN @ IND Sun 11:00am MT
  • NYJ @ NE Sun 11:00am MT
  • NO @ NYG Sun 11:00am MT
  • CAR @ PHI Sun 11:00am MT
  • PIT @ TB Sun 11:00am MT
  • ARI @ LAR Sun 2:05pm MT
  • LAC @ KC Sun 2:25pm MT
  • BUF @ LV Sun 2:25pm MT
  • DAL @ GB Sun 6:20pm MT
  • WSH @ SF Mon 6:15pm MT
Playoff Picture
  • AFC 1 KC 4-0   2 BAL 4-1   3 JAX 4-1   4 BUF 4-1   5 NE 3-2   6 DEN 3-2   7 LV 3-2
  • NFC 1 SF 5-0   2 MIN 5-0   3 NYG 3-1-1   4 CAR 2-2   5 GB 3-2   6 DET 3-2   7 CHI 3-2
Stat Leaders
  • Pass YDS M. Stafford LAR 1572 · J. Goff DET 1485 · J. Love GB 1408
  • Rush YDS B. Robinson ATL 580 · K. Walker III KC 537 · J. Cook III BUF 532
  • Rec YDS J. Smith-Njigba SEA 583 · C. Olave NO 537 · C. Lamb DAL 507
  • Pass TD B. Purdy SF 13 · K. Cousins LV 12 · J. Goff DET 12
  • Rush TD J. Allen BUF 8 · D. Henry BAL 7 · J. Gibbs DET 7
  • Rec TD J. Smith-Njigba SEA 7 · C. Watson GB 6 · A. St. Brown DET 5
  • Catches T. McBride ARI 42 · C. Lamb DAL 39 · C. Olave NO 39
  • Sacks W. Anderson Jr. HOU 8 · G. Rousseau BUF 6 · D. Turner MIN 6
  • INT B. Murphy Jr. MIN 3 · X. McKinney GB 3 · J. Holland NYG 3
Lines
  • Lines via DraftKings. For entertainment. No wagering here.
  • SEA @ DEN SEA -2.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML SEA -148 / DEN +124
  • HOU @ JAX JAX -2.5 · O/U 42.5 · ML HOU +120 / JAX -142
  • CHI @ ATL CHI -1.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML CHI -115 / ATL -105
  • BAL @ CLE BAL -3.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML BAL -205 / CLE +170
  • TEN @ IND IND -7 · O/U 44.5 · ML TEN +270 / IND -340
  • NYJ @ NE NE -7.5 · O/U 43.5 · ML NYJ +260 / NE -325
  • NO @ NYG NO -1.5 · O/U 45.5 · ML NO -112 / NYG -108
  • CAR @ PHI CAR -3.5 · O/U 38.5 · ML CAR -185 / PHI +154
  • PIT @ TB PIT -2.5 · O/U 39.5 · ML PIT -148 / TB +124
  • ARI @ LAR LAR -12.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML ARI +600 / LAR -900
  • LAC @ KC KC -8.5 · O/U 41.5 · ML LAC +370 / KC -485
  • BUF @ LV BUF -4.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML BUF -225 / LV +185
  • DAL @ GB GB -1.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML DAL +100 / GB -120
  • WSH @ SF SF -7.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML WSH +330 / SF -425
Garbage Takes Fantasy League
Guest Click to Login
Navigation
  • Home
  • This Season
    • Standings
    • Schedule & Results
    • King of the Hill
    • Weekly Teams
    • Power Rankings
    • Week in Review
    • Luck Index
    • Bench Shame
    • Recaps
  • Garbage Takes
  • The Wire
  • League History
    • Championship History
    • Managers
    • Head-to-Head
    • Record Book
    • Awards
    • Achievements
    • Hall of Fame
    • Seasons Archive
    • Season Wrapped
    • Moments
  • Drafts & Trades
    • Draft History
    • Draft Capital
    • Trades
    • Dynasty Values
    • Trade Trees
  • NFL
    • NFL Standings
    • NFL Schedule
  • Rules & Voting
    • Constitution
    • Proposals & Voting
  • Calendar
  • How-To Guides
  • Login
  • Forgot Password

2022 Power Rankings

20262025202420232022

Power Lines

The rise and fall, week to week. Tap a manager to trace their line (up to three at a time).

W13
Show the chart as a table
Power rank by week, 2022.
ManagerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)17464910544889
Chase2885611111111971010
Ronald3211212122222
Jackson4153853333433
Gibb5372138696655
Jake6439775785344
Eric799436445101097
Luke856101047101011111211
Manuel910118521211111
Rudy10121212121212121212121112
Lloyd11627986967566
Cody1211101111109878978

Week 13

  • Wk 1
  • Wk 2
  • Wk 3
  • Wk 4
  • Wk 5
  • Wk 6
  • Wk 7
  • Wk 8
  • Wk 9
  • Wk 10
  • Wk 11
  • Wk 12
  • Wk 13
Through Week 13. Ranked on the power score. Tiers break on the adjusted score. Ties count half a win.
# Manager Record All-Play PF Power Luck Adjusted Last 3
Tier 1
1
no change
M
Manuelmanuelmaes
7-6 102-41 2,252.4 196.1 -5.7 201.8 189.3 #5
Tier 2
2
no change
R
RonaldSurtain Doom
11-2 83-60 2,054.4 195.9 +16.8 179.1 198.0 #3
3
no change
J
JacksonMarlburrows
8-5 89-54 2,129.3 189.0 -3.8 192.8 195.8 #4
Tier 3
4
no change
J
JakeHit and Ruggs
10-3 76-67 2,011.5 184.5 +9.4 175.2 212.6 #1
5
no change
G
GibbBand Wagon Ass Eaters
8-5 78-65 2,018.0 177.8 +4.6 173.3 203.3 #2
6
no change
L
LloydIceman0722
6-7 71-72 1,949.2 174.3 0.0 174.3 185.2 #6
7
2 up
E
EricDesperado
6-7 66-77 1,925.8 165.7 -5.4 171.1 162.0 #7
8
1 down
Cody1st N Inches
6-7 67-76 1,890.4 164.2 0.0 164.2 145.0 #9
9
1 down
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)Wookie Mistake
5-8 59.5-83.5 1,864.5 161.3 0.0 161.3 107.0 #12
10
no change
C
Chasepee pee poo poo
4-9 63-80 1,889.8 158.0 -11.2 169.2 128.2 #10
Tier 4
11
1 up
L
Lukelukeypoo1702
3-10 62.5-80.5 1,849.9 151.7 -5.6 157.4 123.7 #11
Tier 5
12
1 down
R
RudyIR sleepers
4-9 41-102 1,754.7 148.3 0.0 148.3 156.3 #8

How It Works

Cody's formula, run after every Sleeper sync:

Power = (avg PF × 6 + (high + low) × 2 + win % × 400) ÷ 10

  • Win % is head-to-head only. Median wins don't count.
  • Luck = (wins − weeks you beat the median) × (1 − all-play %) × 10. Positive means you won more than your scores earned.
  • Adjusted = power − luck. Tiers break where a team falls more than about 4.5% below the team above it.
  • Last 3 is the same formula over the last three weeks only.

The blurbs are the commissioner's.

Weekly Awards

Garbage King Wk 16
Jackson
The Most Unlucky Guy in the World Wk 14
Luke
Player of the Week Wk 13
Jake
Tighty Whities Wk 13
Manuel
Player of the Week Wk 12
Jackson
One-Two Punch Wk 12
Jake
Player of the Week Wk 11
Manuel
Cookies Wk 11
Jake
Player of the Week Wk 10
Chase
Bad Beat Wk 10
Lloyd
Player of the Week Wk 9
Lloyd
Blow Out Wk 9
Lloyd
Player of the Week Wk 8
Manuel
Nice Hands Wk 8
Jackson
Player of the Week Wk 7
Lloyd
The Flex Wk 7
Jake
Player of the Week Wk 6
Lloyd
Photo Finish Wk 6
Jake
Player of the Week Wk 5
Cody
The Sheriff Wk 5
Cody
Player of the Week Wk 4
Ronald
Lucky Duck Wk 4
Rudy
Player of the Week Wk 3
Lloyd
Beast Mode Wk 3
Manuel
Player of the Week Wk 2
Luke
Match Up Blues Wk 2
Eric
Player of the Week Wk 1
Chase
Bench Warmer Wk 1
Jackson
Collapse
The Locker Room
2026 · Week 6

Log in to see your matchup, your King of the Hill status and what's waiting on you.

Log in

Rivalry Watch

Week 6 matchup · all-time series
Jake 32 Gibb
5 meetings.
The full history

Playoff Seeds

  1. Cody DIV10-0 (5-0)
  2. Steve DIV8-2 (5-0)
  3. Gibb8-2 (3-2)
  4. Jackson6-4 (3-2)
Total record with the weekly median game, head to head in parentheses. Division leaders seed first.
Full standings

King of the Hill

7/ 12still standing after Week 5
Strike tracker

Off the Wire

  • Three strikes: Ronald is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).
  • Jake falls off the Hill in Week 5.
  • Three strikes: Matthew is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).

Next Up

Trade Deadline (Week 11)
Thu, Nov 19 ·
Open in Sleeper (new tab) How-To Guides Constitution Calendar
COPYRIGHT © 2026
Website Created by Sagentic Web Design