NFL Week 6
  • SEA @ DEN Thu 6:15pm MT
  • HOU @ JAX Sun 7:30am MT
  • CHI @ ATL Sun 11:00am MT
  • BAL @ CLE Sun 11:00am MT
  • TEN @ IND Sun 11:00am MT
  • NYJ @ NE Sun 11:00am MT
  • NO @ NYG Sun 11:00am MT
  • CAR @ PHI Sun 11:00am MT
  • PIT @ TB Sun 11:00am MT
  • ARI @ LAR Sun 2:05pm MT
  • LAC @ KC Sun 2:25pm MT
  • BUF @ LV Sun 2:25pm MT
  • DAL @ GB Sun 6:20pm MT
  • WSH @ SF Mon 6:15pm MT
Playoff Picture
  • AFC 1 KC 4-0   2 BAL 4-1   3 JAX 4-1   4 BUF 4-1   5 NE 3-2   6 DEN 3-2   7 LV 3-2
  • NFC 1 SF 5-0   2 MIN 5-0   3 NYG 3-1-1   4 CAR 2-2   5 GB 3-2   6 DET 3-2   7 CHI 3-2
Stat Leaders
  • Pass YDS M. Stafford LAR 1572 · J. Goff DET 1485 · J. Love GB 1408
  • Rush YDS B. Robinson ATL 580 · K. Walker III KC 537 · J. Cook III BUF 532
  • Rec YDS J. Smith-Njigba SEA 583 · C. Olave NO 537 · C. Lamb DAL 507
  • Pass TD B. Purdy SF 13 · K. Cousins LV 12 · J. Goff DET 12
  • Rush TD J. Allen BUF 8 · D. Henry BAL 7 · J. Gibbs DET 7
  • Rec TD J. Smith-Njigba SEA 7 · C. Watson GB 6 · A. St. Brown DET 5
  • Catches T. McBride ARI 42 · C. Lamb DAL 39 · C. Olave NO 39
  • Sacks W. Anderson Jr. HOU 8 · G. Rousseau BUF 6 · D. Turner MIN 6
  • INT B. Murphy Jr. MIN 3 · X. McKinney GB 3 · J. Holland NYG 3
Lines
  • Lines via DraftKings. For entertainment. No wagering here.
  • SEA @ DEN SEA -2.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML SEA -148 / DEN +124
  • HOU @ JAX JAX -2.5 · O/U 42.5 · ML HOU +120 / JAX -142
  • CHI @ ATL CHI -1.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML CHI -115 / ATL -105
  • BAL @ CLE BAL -3.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML BAL -205 / CLE +170
  • TEN @ IND IND -7 · O/U 44.5 · ML TEN +270 / IND -340
  • NYJ @ NE NE -7.5 · O/U 43.5 · ML NYJ +260 / NE -325
  • NO @ NYG NO -1.5 · O/U 45.5 · ML NO -112 / NYG -108
  • CAR @ PHI CAR -3.5 · O/U 38.5 · ML CAR -185 / PHI +154
  • PIT @ TB PIT -2.5 · O/U 39.5 · ML PIT -148 / TB +124
  • ARI @ LAR LAR -12.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML ARI +600 / LAR -900
  • LAC @ KC KC -8.5 · O/U 41.5 · ML LAC +370 / KC -485
  • BUF @ LV BUF -4.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML BUF -225 / LV +185
  • DAL @ GB GB -1.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML DAL +100 / GB -120
  • WSH @ SF SF -7.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML WSH +330 / SF -425
Garbage Takes Fantasy League
Guest Click to Login
Navigation
  • Home
  • This Season
    • Standings
    • Schedule & Results
    • King of the Hill
    • Weekly Teams
    • Power Rankings
    • Week in Review
    • Luck Index
    • Bench Shame
    • Recaps
  • Garbage Takes
  • The Wire
  • League History
    • Championship History
    • Managers
    • Head-to-Head
    • Record Book
    • Awards
    • Achievements
    • Hall of Fame
    • Seasons Archive
    • Season Wrapped
    • Moments
  • Drafts & Trades
    • Draft History
    • Draft Capital
    • Trades
    • Dynasty Values
    • Trade Trees
  • NFL
    • NFL Standings
    • NFL Schedule
  • Rules & Voting
    • Constitution
    • Proposals & Voting
  • Calendar
  • How-To Guides
  • Login
  • Forgot Password

2023 Power Rankings

20262025202420232022

Power Lines

The rise and fall, week to week. Tap a manager to trace their line (up to three at a time).

W14
Show the chart as a table
Power rank by week, 2023.
ManagerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14
Rudy11223434443444
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)22332222334333
Jake33111111111111
Gibb44444345565565
Eric55557876878888
Luke61010101111111111111011109
Manuel796787879999910
Steve86765698656656
Ronald97889969787777
Chase1011111112121212121212101111
Cody118996553222222
Jackson1212121210101010101011121212

Week 14

  • Wk 1
  • Wk 2
  • Wk 3
  • Wk 4
  • Wk 5
  • Wk 6
  • Wk 7
  • Wk 8
  • Wk 9
  • Wk 10
  • Wk 11
  • Wk 12
  • Wk 13
  • Wk 14
Through Week 14. Ranked on the power score. Tiers break on the adjusted score. Ties count half a win.
# Manager Record All-Play PF Power Luck Adjusted Last 3
Tier 1
1
no change
J
JakeHit and Ruggs
11-3 113-41 2,520.5 221.1 -2.7 223.8 202.9 #4
Tier 2
2
no change
CodyAss Clowns
9-5 110-44 2,408.1 197.6 -2.9 200.5 211.1 #2
3
no change
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)Ju-Tang Clan
9-5 109-45 2,342.1 193.7 -5.8 199.5 212.9 #1
Tier 3
4
no change
R
RudyIR sleepers
9-5 103-51 2,250.1 186.9 -3.3 190.2 169.8 #8
5
1 up
G
GibbBand Wagon Ass Eaters
9-5 93-61 2,203.4 182.2 -4.0 186.2 183.5 #5
6
1 down
S
SteveRoadwarrior
9-5 84-70 2,178.1 180.8 0.0 180.8 182.5 #6
7
no change
R
RonaldHuge Fucking Cock
6-8 83-71 2,253.0 180.2 -9.2 189.4 210.7 #3
Tier 4
8
no change
E
EricDesperado
8-6 81-73 2,075.3 166.6 0.0 166.6 148.3 #10
Tier 5
9
1 up
L
Lukelukeypoo1702
4-10 45-109 1,764.5 139.0 +21.2 117.8 170.7 #7
10
1 down
M
Manuelmanuelmaes
3-11 46-108 1,854.5 135.9 0.0 135.9 99.0 #11
Tier 6
11
no change
C
Chasejre draugr deathlords
3-11 37-117 1,660.7 132.9 +15.2 117.7 165.2 #9
Tier 7
12
no change
J
JacksonTanking4Caleb
4-10 20-134 1,348.1 111.4 +26.1 85.3 74.7 #12

How It Works

Cody's formula, run after every Sleeper sync:

Power = (avg PF × 6 + (high + low) × 2 + win % × 400) ÷ 10

  • Win % is head-to-head only. Median wins don't count.
  • Luck = (wins − weeks you beat the median) × (1 − all-play %) × 10. Positive means you won more than your scores earned.
  • Adjusted = power − luck. Tiers break where a team falls more than about 4.5% below the team above it.
  • Last 3 is the same formula over the last three weeks only.

The blurbs are the commissioner's.

Weekly Awards

Garbage King Wk 17
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
The Most Unlucky Guy in the World Wk 14
Ronald
Tighty Whities Wk 13
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
One-Two Punch Wk 12
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
Cookies Wk 11
Steve
Bad Beat Wk 10
Ronald
Blow Out Wk 9
Cody
Nice Hands Wk 8
Steve
The Flex Wk 7
Cody
Photo Finish Wk 6
Jackson
The Sheriff Wk 5
Cody
Lucky Duck Wk 4
Jake
Beast Mode Wk 3
Jake
Match Up Blues Wk 2
Gibb
Bench Warmer Wk 1
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
Collapse
The Locker Room
2026 · Week 6

Log in to see your matchup, your King of the Hill status and what's waiting on you.

Log in

Rivalry Watch

Week 6 matchup · all-time series
Jake 32 Gibb
5 meetings.
The full history

Playoff Seeds

  1. Cody DIV10-0 (5-0)
  2. Steve DIV8-2 (5-0)
  3. Gibb8-2 (3-2)
  4. Jackson6-4 (3-2)
Total record with the weekly median game, head to head in parentheses. Division leaders seed first.
Full standings

King of the Hill

7/ 12still standing after Week 5
Strike tracker

Off the Wire

  • Three strikes: Ronald is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).
  • Jake falls off the Hill in Week 5.
  • Three strikes: Matthew is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).

Next Up

Trade Deadline (Week 11)
Thu, Nov 19 ·
Open in Sleeper (new tab) How-To Guides Constitution Calendar
COPYRIGHT © 2026
Website Created by Sagentic Web Design