NFL Week 6
  • SEA @ DEN Thu 6:15pm MT
  • HOU @ JAX Sun 7:30am MT
  • CHI @ ATL Sun 11:00am MT
  • BAL @ CLE Sun 11:00am MT
  • TEN @ IND Sun 11:00am MT
  • NYJ @ NE Sun 11:00am MT
  • NO @ NYG Sun 11:00am MT
  • CAR @ PHI Sun 11:00am MT
  • PIT @ TB Sun 11:00am MT
  • ARI @ LAR Sun 2:05pm MT
  • LAC @ KC Sun 2:25pm MT
  • BUF @ LV Sun 2:25pm MT
  • DAL @ GB Sun 6:20pm MT
  • WSH @ SF Mon 6:15pm MT
Playoff Picture
  • AFC 1 KC 4-0   2 BAL 4-1   3 JAX 4-1   4 BUF 4-1   5 NE 3-2   6 DEN 3-2   7 LV 3-2
  • NFC 1 SF 5-0   2 MIN 5-0   3 NYG 3-1-1   4 CAR 2-2   5 GB 3-2   6 DET 3-2   7 CHI 3-2
Stat Leaders
  • Pass YDS M. Stafford LAR 1572 · J. Goff DET 1485 · J. Love GB 1408
  • Rush YDS B. Robinson ATL 580 · K. Walker III KC 537 · J. Cook III BUF 532
  • Rec YDS J. Smith-Njigba SEA 583 · C. Olave NO 537 · C. Lamb DAL 507
  • Pass TD B. Purdy SF 13 · K. Cousins LV 12 · J. Goff DET 12
  • Rush TD J. Allen BUF 8 · D. Henry BAL 7 · J. Gibbs DET 7
  • Rec TD J. Smith-Njigba SEA 7 · C. Watson GB 6 · A. St. Brown DET 5
  • Catches T. McBride ARI 42 · C. Lamb DAL 39 · C. Olave NO 39
  • Sacks W. Anderson Jr. HOU 8 · G. Rousseau BUF 6 · D. Turner MIN 6
  • INT B. Murphy Jr. MIN 3 · X. McKinney GB 3 · J. Holland NYG 3
Lines
  • Lines via DraftKings. For entertainment. No wagering here.
  • SEA @ DEN SEA -2.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML SEA -155 / DEN +130
  • HOU @ JAX JAX -2.5 · O/U 42.5 · ML HOU +120 / JAX -142
  • CHI @ ATL CHI -1.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML CHI -115 / ATL -105
  • BAL @ CLE BAL -3.5 · O/U 40.5 · ML BAL -205 / CLE +170
  • TEN @ IND IND -7 · O/U 44.5 · ML TEN +270 / IND -340
  • NYJ @ NE NE -7.5 · O/U 43.5 · ML NYJ +260 / NE -325
  • NO @ NYG NO -1.5 · O/U 45.5 · ML NO -112 / NYG -108
  • CAR @ PHI CAR -3.5 · O/U 38.5 · ML CAR -185 / PHI +154
  • PIT @ TB PIT -2.5 · O/U 39.5 · ML PIT -148 / TB +124
  • ARI @ LAR LAR -12.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML ARI +600 / LAR -900
  • LAC @ KC KC -8.5 · O/U 41.5 · ML LAC +370 / KC -485
  • BUF @ LV BUF -4.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML BUF -225 / LV +185
  • DAL @ GB GB -1.5 · O/U 53.5 · ML DAL +100 / GB -120
  • WSH @ SF SF -7.5 · O/U 51.5 · ML WSH +330 / SF -425
Garbage Takes Fantasy League
Guest Click to Login
Navigation
  • Home
  • This Season
    • Standings
    • Schedule & Results
    • King of the Hill
    • Weekly Teams
    • Power Rankings
    • Week in Review
    • Luck Index
    • Bench Shame
    • Recaps
  • Garbage Takes
  • The Wire
  • League History
    • Championship History
    • Managers
    • Head-to-Head
    • Record Book
    • Awards
    • Achievements
    • Hall of Fame
    • Seasons Archive
    • Season Wrapped
    • Moments
  • Drafts & Trades
    • Draft History
    • Draft Capital
    • Trades
    • Dynasty Values
    • Trade Trees
  • NFL
    • NFL Standings
    • NFL Schedule
  • Rules & Voting
    • Constitution
    • Proposals & Voting
  • Calendar
  • How-To Guides
  • Login
  • Forgot Password

2023 Power Rankings

20262025202420232022

Power Lines

The rise and fall, week to week. Tap a manager to trace their line (up to three at a time).

W14
Show the chart as a table
Power rank by week, 2023.
ManagerW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14
Rudy11223434443444
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)22332222334333
Jake33111111111111
Gibb44444345565565
Eric55557876878888
Luke61010101111111111111011109
Manuel796787879999910
Steve86765698656656
Ronald97889969787777
Chase1011111112121212121212101111
Cody118996553222222
Jackson1212121210101010101011121212

Week 1

  • Wk 1
  • Wk 2
  • Wk 3
  • Wk 4
  • Wk 5
  • Wk 6
  • Wk 7
  • Wk 8
  • Wk 9
  • Wk 10
  • Wk 11
  • Wk 12
  • Wk 13
  • Wk 14
Through Week 1. Ranked on the power score. Tiers break on the adjusted score. Ties count half a win.
# Manager Record All-Play PF Power Luck Adjusted Last 3
Tier 1
1
-
R
RudyIR sleepers
1-0 11-0 187.3 227.3 0.0 227.3 227.3 #1
2
-
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)Ju-Tang Clan
1-0 10-1 181.4 221.4 0.0 221.4 221.4 #2
3
-
J
JakeHit and Ruggs
1-0 9-2 172.5 212.5 0.0 212.5 212.5 #3
Tier 2
4
-
G
GibbBand Wagon Ass Eaters
1-0 8-3 152.4 192.4 0.0 192.4 192.4 #4
Tier 3
5
-
E
EricDesperado
1-0 6-5 130.8 170.8 0.0 170.8 170.8 #5
Tier 4
6
-
L
Lukelukeypoo1702
1-0 5-6 126.9 166.9 +5.5 161.4 166.9 #6
Tier 5
7
-
M
Manuelmanuelmaes
0-1 7-4 142.1 142.1 -3.6 145.7 142.1 #7
Tier 6
8
-
S
SteveRoadwarrior
0-1 4-7 123.6 123.6 0.0 123.6 123.6 #8
Tier 7
9
-
R
RonaldHuge Fucking Cock
0-1 3-8 110.3 110.3 0.0 110.3 110.3 #9
10
-
C
Chasejre draugr deathlords
0-1 2-9 106.9 106.9 0.0 106.9 106.9 #10
11
-
CodyAss Clowns
0-1 1-10 105.8 105.8 0.0 105.8 105.8 #11
Tier 8
12
-
J
JacksonTanking4Caleb
0-1 0-11 81.0 81.0 0.0 81.0 81.0 #12

How It Works

Cody's formula, run after every Sleeper sync:

Power = (avg PF × 6 + (high + low) × 2 + win % × 400) ÷ 10

  • Win % is head-to-head only. Median wins don't count.
  • Luck = (wins − weeks you beat the median) × (1 − all-play %) × 10. Positive means you won more than your scores earned.
  • Adjusted = power − luck. Tiers break where a team falls more than about 4.5% below the team above it.
  • Last 3 is the same formula over the last three weeks only.

The blurbs are the commissioner's.

Weekly Awards

Garbage King Wk 17
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
The Most Unlucky Guy in the World Wk 14
Ronald
Tighty Whities Wk 13
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
One-Two Punch Wk 12
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
Cookies Wk 11
Steve
Bad Beat Wk 10
Ronald
Blow Out Wk 9
Cody
Nice Hands Wk 8
Steve
The Flex Wk 7
Cody
Photo Finish Wk 6
Jackson
The Sheriff Wk 5
Cody
Lucky Duck Wk 4
Jake
Beast Mode Wk 3
Jake
Match Up Blues Wk 2
Gibb
Bench Warmer Wk 1
Matthew (Ju-Tang Clan)
Collapse
The Locker Room
2026 · Week 6

Log in to see your matchup, your King of the Hill status and what's waiting on you.

Log in

Rivalry Watch

Week 6 matchup · all-time series
Jake 32 Gibb
5 meetings.
The full history

Playoff Seeds

  1. Cody DIV10-0 (5-0)
  2. Steve DIV8-2 (5-0)
  3. Gibb8-2 (3-2)
  4. Jackson6-4 (3-2)
Total record with the weekly median game, head to head in parentheses. Division leaders seed first.
Full standings

King of the Hill

7/ 12still standing after Week 5
Strike tracker

Off the Wire

  • Three strikes: Ronald is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).
  • Jake falls off the Hill in Week 5.
  • Three strikes: Matthew is OUT of King of the Hill (Week 5).

Next Up

Trade Deadline (Week 11)
Thu, Nov 19 ·
Open in Sleeper (new tab) How-To Guides Constitution Calendar
COPYRIGHT © 2026
Website Created by Sagentic Web Design